Visual ClubWeb
Login
Header
403.297-2722
Membership
Club Membership
Toggle navigation
Badminton Alberta
Home
About Us
About Badminton Alberta
Bylaws
Board of Directors
Board Calendar
Strategic Plan
Past AGM Document Download
Contact Us
Policy Manual
Policies & Procedure Manual
Links
External Links
Get Involved
Where to Play
Where to buy badminton equipment in Alberta
Employment Opportunities
Athletes
Host Tournament Hotels
Aloft Calgary University
Delta Edmonton South Hotel
Sutton Place Edmonton
Provincial Ranking System
Ranking/Seeding Explanaition
Rankings
Coaching Policy
Yonex Alberta Series
Expired Membership ID numbers
Age Classifications
Past Provincial Champions
Programs
Calgary Youth Programs
SPRING 2024
Officials Development
Officials Development Pathway
Coach Development
Coaching Pathway in Canada
BWF Shuttle Time School Program
What is Shuttle Time?
National Coaching Certification Program
The CAC Locker
Grants
Athlete Development
Alberta Winter Games
2024 Alberta Winter Games Trials information
2024 Arctic Winter Games information
Calendar
Photobook
Contact us
Staff
Directors
About
Admin
Alberta Badminton Centre
Mission Statement
Handbook
History
Staff Directory
Announcements
Achievements
Arrivals
Obituaries
Engagement/Marriage
Employment Opportunities
Board of Directors
Terms of Reference
List of directors
Board Calendar
Downloads
Facts
Policy Manual
Sponsors
History of the Game
Links
Membership
Affiliate Now
Current ID Numbers
Expired ID numbers
Club Affiliation
Life Members
Newsletter
2021 Winter Issue - Badminton Review
Rankings
Points System
Ranking/Seeding Explanaition
Junior
'A' Category
Open
Age Group Classifications
Newsletter
2021 Winter Issue - Badminton Review
Login
Past Champions - Junior
Badminton Canada's Junior National Champions
Boys Singles - Girls Singles
2007
Andrew Tai-Pow, ON - Michelle Li, ON
2007
David Snider, MB - Phyllis Chan, BC
2006
Joseph Rogers, ON - Alice Man, BC
2005
Alexander Pang, AB - Isabelle Mercier-Dalphond, QC
2004
Chris Lee, BC - Jocelyn Ko, ON
2003
Mathieu Laforest, QC - Lindsey Smith, AB
2002
Mathieu Laforest, QC - Erin Greenan, AB
2001
Mathieu Laforest, QC - Florence Lavoie, QU
2000
Sam Smith AB - Sophie Jutras QU
1999
Stephan Wojcikiewicz
, ON -
Anna Rice
, BC
1998
William Milroy
, AB - Anna Rice, BC
1997
Bob Milroy
, AB - Jennifer Wong, BC
1996
Andrew Dabeka
, ON -
J. Patrick
, AB
1995
E. Ngeam, BC -
Jody Patrick
, AB
1994
Jean-François Mercier, QC - N. Reid, ON
1993
Neil Constable, AB -
Elma. Ong
, BC
1992
Brian Abra, AB -
Moira Ong
, BC
1991
Darryl Yung
, BC -
Milaine Cloutier
, QC
1990
Fredric D'Amours, QC - C. Thorn, QC
1989
Iain Sydie
, ON -
1988
JaimieDawson
, MB -
1987
Andrew Muir, AB - Suneeta Khare, ON
1986
David Humble, AB -
Heather Ostrom
, BC
1985
Brian Blanshard, ON - Suneeta Khare, ON
1984
Ian Johnston, AB - Sandra Stapleton, BC
1983
Roddy Prat, BC - Gillian Calder, BC
1982
Roddy Prat, BC - J. Johnston, BC
1981
David Wowchuk, ON - Claire Allison, ON
1980
Davic Wowchuk, ON - Linda Cloutier, QC
1979
Brad Wowchuk, ON - S. Worster, BC
1978
Jeff Goldsworthy, ON - Johanne Falardeau, QC
1977
Dave Johnson, AB - Sharon Crawford, AB
1976
Ken Priestman, ON - Sharon Crawford, AB
1975
Lucio Fabris, ON - Wendy Clarkson, AB
1974
Tom Muir, ON - Lesley Harris, QC
1973
Denys Martin, QC - Lesley Harris, QC
1972
M. Epstein, BC - S. Cutmore, AB
1971
Dick McGillivray, AB -
1970
Dick McGillivray, AB - S. Cutmore, AB
1969
Dick McGillivray, AB - Sheri Boyse, AB
1968
B. Dick, AB - Nancy McKinley, ON
1967
Jamie Paulson, AB - Sheri Boyse, AB
1966
Jamie Paulson, AB - Sheri Boyse, AB
1965
Jamie Paulson, AB - Sheri Boyse, AB
1964
Jamie Paulson, AB - Alison Daysmith, BC
1963
E. Paterson, BC - Alison Daysmith, BC
1962
E. Paterson, BC - J. Humber, BC
Boys Doubles
2008
Darren Hong & Logan Campbell, AB
2007
Darren Hong & Logan Campbell, AB
2006
A. Cheong & C. Lee, BC
2005
B. Dejong & N. Kiefer, AB
2004
M. Villeneuve & P-O. Poulin, QC
2003
M. Laforest & A. Kreaden, QU & ON
2002
M. Laforest & A. Kreaden, QU & ON
2001
T. Reidie
& B. Kot, AB
2000
S. Smith &
K. Chan
, AB
1999
T. Lucas-Piche &
W. Milroy
, QC & AB
1998
S. Smith & N. Hutchinson, AB
1997
B. Milroy
&
W. Milroy
, AB
1996
B. Milroy
&
W. Milroy
, AB
1995
S. Arthur
& D. Hueurter, ON
1994
J-F. Mercier &
M. Samuel
, QC & AB
1993
A. Rungi & D. McVicar, ON
1992
M. Beres
& K. Hunter, ON
1991
D. Yung
&
B. Olynyk
, BC
1990
D. Yung
&
B. Olynyk
, BC
1989
I. Sydie
& S. Halliday, ON & AB
1988
J. Dawson
& M. Dilay, MB & AB
1987
A. Muir & M. Milne, AB
1986
D. Humble & A. Muir, AB
1985
B. Blanshard P. Willson, ON
1984
J. Wright & B. Blanshard, ON
1983
S. Johnson & R. Anderson, AB
1982
M. Reszetnik & J. Rush, ON
1981
M. Bitten & M. de Belle, ON
1980
M. Bitten & M. deBelle, ON
1979
B. Wowchuk & M. Freitag, ON
1978
J. Goldsworthy & K. Priestman, ON
1977
D. deBelle & P. Johnson, ON
1976
D. deBelle & P. Johnson, ON
1975
J. Muir & L. Fabris, ON
1974
J. Muir & L. Fabris, ON
1973
B. Hinchcliffe & T. Muir, On
1972
P. Basu & E. Hreljac, ON
1971
M. Epstein & R. Moore, BC
1970
J. McKee & P. Daly, ON
1969
R. Bourne & C. Blaney, BC
1968
M. Paterson & B Dick, AB
1967
Geoff & Greg Harris, AB
1966
Geoff & Greg Harris, AB
1965
Geoff & Greg Harris, AB
1964
A. Barloewen & A. Frazer, BC
1963
E. Paterson & A. Barloewen, BC
1962
E. Paterson & B. Rollick, BC
Girls Doubles
2008
G. Gao & C. Petersen, AB
2007
A. Man & C. Petersen, BC & AB
2006
A. Bonneville & I. Mercier-Dalphond, QC
2005
M. Dulude & S. Ralph, QU & NL
2004
C. Chau & J. Ko ON
2003
T. Sun & L. Smith, AB
2002
T. Sun & L. Smith, AB
2001
S. MacMaster & L. McKerrall, ON
2000
H. Nichol
& L. McKerrall, ON
1999
H. Nichol
& L. McKerrall, ON
1998
V. Fung & B. Harris, AB
1997
J. Patrick
& J. Wong, AB & BC
1996
J. Patrick
& J. Wong, AB & BC
1995
K. Chow & J. Wong, BC
1994
C. Arthur
& C. Gibbings, ON
1993
M. Ong
&
E. Ong
, BC
1992
M. Ong
&
E. Ong
, BC
1991
M. Cloutier
& A. Neil, QC & BC
1990
M.C. Lachance & C. Thorn,QC
1989
H. Ostrom
& K. Kadonaga, BC & AB
1988
H. Ostrom
& K. Kadonaga, BC & AB
1987
I. Fairbrother & M. Gallo, ON
1986
I. Fairbrother & M. Gallo, ON
1985
D. Piché
& S. Cayer, QC
1984
E. Houde &
D. Piché
, QC
1983
S. Stapleton & S. Stapleton, BC
1982
J. Johnston & G. Calder, BC
1981
J. Johnston & G. Calder, BC
1980
C. Allison & L. Cloutier, ON&QC
1979
D. Julien
& L. Cloutier, QC
1978
J. Falardeau & L. Cloutier, QC
1977
M. Bellavance & J. Falardeau,QC
1976
C. Backhouse & C. Bailey, BC
1975
T. Van Wassenhove & W. Clarkson
1974
L. Harris & L. Gerzine, QC
1973
L. Harris & L. Gerzine, QC
1972
S. Cutmore & L. Thorne, AB
1971
S. Cutmore & L. Thorne, AB
1970
S. Cutmore & L. Thorne, AB
1969
S. Boyse & B. Alexander, AB
1968
B. Nash & J. Dubord, BC
1967
B. Nash & J. Dubord, BC
1966
N. McKinley & B. Hood, ON
1965
S. Latournerie & J. Dubord,MB
1964
A. Daysmith & G. Thomas, BC
1963
B. Chittick & S. Carr-Harris, ON
1962
E. O'Gorman & M. Stubbs, MB
Mixed Doubles
2008
P. Charron & A. Laforest, QC
2007
R. Dejong & G. Gao, AB
2006
D. Ng & C. Yeung, BC
2005
B. DeJong & C. Chee, AB
2004
B. DeJong & F. McKee, AB & ON
2003
J. Mullaly & T. Sun, AB
2002
J. Mullaly & T. Sun, AB
2001
T. Reidie
& L. Van Riper AB
2000
S. Smith & L. Van Riper (AB)
1999
M. Dubé & S. Joubarne, QC
1998
W. Milroy
& L. VanRiper, AB
1997
A. Dabeka
& J. Wong, ON&BC
1996
B. Milroy
&
J. Patrick
, AB
1995
S. Arthur
&
C. Arthur
, ON
1994
R. Mitchell & J. Wong, BC
1993
J. Wadhwa & R. Park, NF
1992
M. Beres
& K. Hunt, ON
1991
M. Beres
& B. Richardson, ON
1990
B. Olynyk
&
M. Ong
, BC
1989
I. Sydie
&
R. Hermitage
, ON
1988
J. Dawson
& K. Kadonaga, MB & AB
1987
A. Muir & I. Fairbrother,AB & ON
1986
D. Humble & A. Humble, AB
1985
D. Humble & A. Humble, AB
1984
W. Worster & S. Stapleton, BC
1983
R. Anderson & C. Jobin, AB & QC
1982
M. Reszetnik & G. Calder, ON & BC
1981
M. Reszetnik & C. Allison, ON
1980
M. Freitag & L. O'Donoghue, AB
1979
M. Freitag & L. Morden, ON
1978
K. McQuaid & J. Falardeau, PEI & QC
1977
B. Kidd, & C. Backhouse, BC
1976
K. Priestman & J. Falardeau, ON & QC
1975
L. Fabris & P. Parkes, ON
1974
T. Muir & C. Clarke, ON
1973
L. Fabris & M. Rose, ON
1972
P. Basu & M. Rose, ON
1971
D. McGillivray & L. Thorne, AB
1970
D. McGillivray & L. Thorne, AB
1969
M. Paterson & S. Boyse, AB
1968
B. Dick & S. Boyse, AB
1967
G. Harris & J.A. Prowse, AB
1966
G. Johnston & S. Latournerie, MB
1965
J. Paulson & B. Agnew, AB
1964
A. Barloewen & A. Daysmith, BC
1963
E. Paterson & D. Godfrey, BC
1962
E. Paterson & D. Godfrey, BC